Botanical Art · Flowers · Paintings/Realistic

Hyacinthus orientalis

Hyacinthus orientalis

Watercolor on Arches 300 gsm paper

Painting Size: 26 * 35 cm

Common Name: Dutch Hyacinth, Common Hyacinth

Scientific Name: Hyacinthus orientalis

Spiritual meaning: Pride of Beauty (likes to show itself and be admired)

Save

Advertisements

5 thoughts on “Hyacinthus orientalis

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s